CKL REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O ALVAREZ AND MARSAL EUROPE LLP Suite 3 Regency House 91 Western Road Brighton BN1 2NW

Company number
02808583
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
13 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JANMAY LIMITED22 April 1993
CATH KIDSTON LIMITED10 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/232 August 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

02/08/232 August 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

11/11/2211 November 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company