CKPRESS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 21 April 2021
Legal registered address
118 OLD MILTON ROAD NEW MILTON HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND BH25 6EB

Company number
02809344
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPUTERKING LIMITED24 September 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2024 September 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED COMPUTERKING LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/09/20

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

01/05/201 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company