CKTL REALISATIONS 2019 LIMITED



Last updated 3 August 2020
Legal registered address
C/O KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
00143904
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 May 1916
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COX & KINGS TRAVEL LIMITED14 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2014 July 2020NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVER OR MANAGER:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.PR100509,PR003340

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED COX & KINGS TRAVEL LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/01/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company