CL DORMANT NO.17 LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 May 2013

Address

CL DORMANT NO.17 LIMITED
1 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1AL
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC126780
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1990
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
13 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2012
Filed on:
24 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grayston Central Services Limited
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexandra Laan
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Plant Nominees Limited
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SPRINTLINK LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O MACLAY MURRAY & SPENS 151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
GREAT BRITAIN
Changed 25 Mar 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2009 FROM
RENTOKIL HOUSE
2/4 SINGER ROAD, EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G75 0UL
Changed 30 Sep 2009

UNIT 8 LOGMAN CENTRE
GREENBANK CRESCENT
EAST TULLOS
ABERDEEN AB1 4BG
Changed 8 May 2007

HILL STREET, EDINBURGH, EH2 3JP
Changed 14 Sep 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cldormantno17.co.uk
www.cldormantnooneseven.co.uk
www.cldormantnooneseven.com
www.cldormantno17.com
www.cldormantno17.org.uk
www.cldormantno17.active
www.cldormantnooneseven.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 17 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 6 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years