CLAAS EASTERN LTD



Last updated 8 October 2019
Legal registered address
SAXHAM BURY ST EDMUNDS SUFFOLK IP28 6QZ

Company number
02917927
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. W. MARSH LIMITED17 October 2003
EASTERN HARVESTERS LTD11 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/198 May 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ANDREW GORDON STEVENSON

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW GORDON STEVENSON

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDMUND DENNIS

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDMUND GRANT DENNIS

View Document

10/10/1810 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company