CLAIMS 4U (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jul 2010

Address

CLAIMS 4U (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
220 QUEENS ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 4NE

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06770781
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
27 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kalab Abbas
11 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Naila Bi
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CLAIMS 4U (YORKSHIRE) T/A DIRECT HIRE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/12/2008 FROM
INGLES MANOR CASTLE HILL AVENUE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
CT20 2RD
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.claimsfouru.co.uk
www.claimsfouru.com
www.claimsfouru.org
www.claimsfouru.net
www.claimsfouru.org.uk
www.claims4u.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years