CLAIMWISE LEGAL SERVICES LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

CLAIMWISE LEGAL SERVICES LTD.
COMMERCIAL HOUSE
140 - 148 MANNINGHAM LANE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
BD8 7JJ
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Legal activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05663492
Incorporation Date:
28 Dec 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2008
Filed on:
13 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Imdad Hussain
23 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOTORWISE LEGAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 10 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE ONE ALBION BUSINESS CENTRE
ALBION ROAD GREENGATES
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9TQ
Changed 1 Apr 2008

SUITE ONE, ALBION BUSINESS
CENTRE, ALBION ROAD GREENGATES
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD10 9TQ
Changed 18 Jun 2007

TOLLER HOUSE, 451 TOLLER LANE
HEATON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD9 5NX
Changed 11 Jun 2007

MOORGATE CROFTS BUSINESS CENTRE
SOUTH GROVE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 2EN
Changed 18 Oct 2006

TOLLER HOUSE
451 TOLLER LANE
BRADFORD
BD9 5NX
Changed 20 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.claimwiselegalservices.co.uk
www.claimwiselegalservices.com
www.claimwiseservices.legal
www.claimwiselegalservices.accountants
www.claimwiselegalservices.legal
www.claimwiselegal.services
www.claimwiselegalservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years