CLAIRES COURT SCHOOLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 College Avenue Maidenhead Berkshire SL6 6AW

Company number
03680796
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2021

Next statement due by 5 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

85200 - Primary education

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VELOCITY 229 LIMITED21 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-21 with no updates

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Amended full accounts made up to 2020-08-31

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company