CLAMPCO (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Address
Units 1 & 2 Hammond Avenue, Whitehill Industrial Estate, SK41PQ

Company number
04315443
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2019

Next statement due by 16 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal registered address
UNIT 1 WESTLAND SQUARE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5XS
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TERMINAL ADAPT LIMITED29 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/143 November 2014Annual return made up to 1 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/06/1423 June 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

09/06/149 June 2014AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

15/11/1315 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/11/2013 FROM
UNIT 1 UNIT 1
WESTLAND SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5XS
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company