CLAN CONCEPT LTD.

Dissolved on 29 Oct 2013

Address

CLAN CONCEPT LTD.
BEGBIES TRAYNOR (CENTRAL) LLP
SUITE 3 WHITEHALL HOUSE 33 YEAMAN SHORE
DUNDEE
DD1 4BJ
(259 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC230594
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
29 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 May 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2009
Filed on:
15 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2010
Filed on:
19 May 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Carrel
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Yuill
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2008
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

MOBEL TECHNIK LTD.
Changed 25 May 2004

Previous Addresses

22 BACKBRAE STREET
KILSYTH
G65 0NH
Changed 22 Oct 2010

C/O SINCLAIR WOOD & CO
90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G1 3NQ
Changed 7 Nov 2006

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH7 5JA
Changed 30 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clanconcept.co.uk
www.clanconcept.and
www.clanconcept.net
www.clanconcept.support
www.clanconcept.org
www.clanconcept.active
www.clanconcept.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2009 15 Oct 2009 5
31 May 2008 16 Dec 2008 7
31 May 2007 17 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 7 Nov 2006 6
31 May 2005 15 Sep 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years