CLAN SPIRITS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR 125 PRINCES STREET EDINBURGH UNITED KINGDOM EH2 4AD

Company number
SC139005
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2013

Next statement due by 22 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAELIC SPIRITS LIMITED12 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1330 September 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2013

View Document

24/07/1324 July 2013Annual return made up to 24 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1230 September 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2012

View Document

20/07/1220 July 2012Annual return made up to 24 June 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/10/1125 October 2011CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MBM SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED / 24/10/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company