CLANCY CONSULTING LTD

Address

CLANCY CONSULTING LTD
DUNHAM COURT
2 DUNHAM ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 4NX
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03693529
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£696,021.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Bramwell
25 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Sukhvinder Chana
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martyn Headley
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael Hooper
29 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Barry Horne
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Howe
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Mitchell
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neil Orrock
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Powers
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gregory Scott
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Desmond Yates
29 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2001
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

BRIAN CLANCY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2000
BROOMCO (1741) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S1 1RZ
Changed 5 Feb 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £21,555.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 21 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 9 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 17 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years