CLANCY DOCWRA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Clare House Coppermill Lane Harefield, Uxbridge Middlesex, United Kingdom UB9 6HZ

Company number
00432242
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 March 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2023

Next statement due by 2 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42910 - Construction of water projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.E.DOCWRA LIMITED2 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/239 December 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-04-02

View Document

28/09/2328 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-18 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2221 December 2022 Full accounts made up to 2022-04-03

View Document

13/10/2213 October 2022 Registered office address changed from Coppermill Lane Harefield Middlesex UB9 6HZ to Clare House Coppermill Lane Harefield, Uxbridge Middlesex, UB9 6HZ on 2022-10-13

View Document

13/10/2213 October 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Kevin Thomas Clancy on 2022-10-13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company