CLARANET GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 3 August 2020
Legal registered address
110 HIGH HOLBORN LONDON ENGLAND WC1V 6JS

Company number
04037420
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
20 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2020

Next statement due by 23 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESKWHEEL LIMITED18 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2030 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2020 FROM 21 SOUTHAMPTON ROW LONDON WC1B 5HA

View Document

14/07/2014 July 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040374200025

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 06/04/2016

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020CESSATION OF CHARLES NASSER AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company