CLARE LALLOW LIMITED

Address

CLARE LALLOW LIMITED
PYLE HOUSE 136-137
PYLE STREET
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1JW
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Building of pleasure and sporting boats

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04719417
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £15,288 £7,949 £5,396
Debtors: £119,156 £184,573 £145,081
Creditors due within one year: £100,669 £186,126 £202,592
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £63,474 £39,102 -£13,669
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £44,205 £52,381 £60,272
Total Assets less Liabilities: £54,923 £28,670 -£24,852
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £54,923 £28,670 -£24,852
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Boarer
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Lawrence Boarer
2 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

CLAIRE LALLOWS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/06/2008 FROM
WOODSIDE LODGE, ASHLAKE COPSE
ROAD, RYDE
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO33 4EY
Changed 11 Jun 2008

CLEAVE HOUSE
38 LUGLEY STREET
NEWPORT
ISLE OF WIGHT PO30 5HD
Changed 11 Sep 2007

BTC HOUSE, CHAPEL HILL
LONGRIDGE
PRESTON
LANCS PR3 3JY
Changed 6 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 15 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years