CLAREMONT GROUP INTERIORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Breeze, 2 Kelvin Close Birchwood Warrington Cheshire WA3 7PB
Company received £21,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03280942
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2021

Next statement due by 4 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1183) LIMITED3 February 1997
CLAREMONT BUSINESS ENVIRONMENTS (EUROPE) LIMITED29 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-20 with updates

View Document

28/11/1928 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

08/12/188 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company