CLARIANT UK LTD

Address

CLARIANT UK LTD
CLARIANT HOUSE UNIT 2, RAWDON PARK
YEADON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7BA
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04213887
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2015
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Lock
30 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Parkinson
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
28 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CLARIANT PRODUCTION UK LTD
Changed 2 Jan 2007
REMATCH LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

CALVERLEY LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 4RP

TEMPLE FIELDS
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2BH
Changed 2 Feb 2002

CLARIANT UK LTD
CALVERLEY LANE, HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 4RP
Changed 10 Aug 2001

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 12 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clariantuk.co.uk
www.clariantuk.com
www.clariantuk.net
www.clariantuk.services
www.clariantuk.company
www.clariantuk.org
www.clariantuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 27 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 1 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 34 times in the last few years