CLARICOM LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2012

Address

CLARICOM LIMITED
UNIT 8 FARADAY BUILDING
NOTTINGHAM SCIENCE PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 2QP
Classification:

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03785573
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2010
Filed on:
7 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pavan Khanna
11 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Ward
31 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Keith Ward
25 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

NOTTCOR 105 LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 FARADAY BUILDING NOTTINGHAM SCIENCE PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 2QP
Changed 16 Jun 2009

4&5 ERMINE CENTRE LANCASTER WAY
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 6XX
Changed 19 Jun 2008

4 WILLIAM LEE BUILDING
HIGHFIELDS SCIENCE PARK
UNIVERSITY BOULEVARD NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG7 2RQ
Changed 25 Mar 2008

UNIT 10 HEATHCOAT BUILDING
HIGHFIELDS SCIENCE PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 2QJ
Changed 2 Feb 2006

1 ROYAL STANDARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 6FZ
Changed 4 Aug 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 1 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Mar 2007 12 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years