CLARIDE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

CLARIDE LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
86 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 6AW
(604 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03432893
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
16 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashdown Secretaries Limited
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Heathbrooke Directors Limited
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Murray
21 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

B.I. BIOELECTRIC LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

38 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HA
Changed 28 Nov 2012

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 0HQ
Changed 24 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.claride.co.uk
www.claride.services
www.claride.org.uk
www.claride.office
www.claride.org
www.claride.support
www.claride.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 28 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years