CLARIDON GROUP LIMITED

Address

CLARIDON GROUP LIMITED
CLARIDON GROUP LTD
CLARIDON HOUSE LONDON ROAD
STANFORD LE HOPE
ESSEX
SS17 0JU
(492 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0151 727 2656
Phone: 01375 656 100
Phone: 01375 656 101
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02301476
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,186.00 on 25 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
12 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Cleary
28 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Christopher Scott
before 14 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Manjeet Singh
20 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CLARIDON SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

CLARIDON HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
STANFORD LE HOPE
ESSEX SS17 0JU
Changed 5 Apr 2006

273 BROADWAY
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT DA6 8DG
Changed 3 Mar 2006

PERRY & COMPANY 273 BROADWAY
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT DA6 8DG
Changed 20 Jul 1999

PERRY & COMPANY 273 BROADWAY
BEXLEYHEATH
KENT DA6 8DG
Changed 3 Jun 1999

5A SOUTHVIEW ROAD
SOUTHWICK
SUSSEX
BN42 4TN
Changed 3 Jun 1999

THAMES HOUSE
3 WELLINGTON STREET
LONDON
SE18 6NZ
Changed 12 May 1992

WARSPITE ENTERPRISE ESTATE
WARSPITE ROAD
WOOLWICH
LONDON SE18
Changed 4 Jul 1990

SUITE 1
2ND FLOOR
1-4 CHRISTINA STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4PA
Changed 24 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.claridongroup.co.uk
www.claridongroup.com
www.claridon.group
www.claridongroup.org
www.claridongroup.net
www.claridongroup.and
www.claridongroup.land

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 12 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 1 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 50 times in the last few years