CLARIFY TRAINING LIMITED

Address

CLARIFY TRAINING LIMITED
5 KNIGHTWOOD VIEW STATION LANE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 4EN
Phone: 07779 298 937
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04815477
VAT Number:
GB861 2897 96
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£150.00 on 12 Aug 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £211 £7,294 £49
Debtors: £11,465 £5,100 £4,100
Creditors due within one year: £1,920 £3,235 £1,787
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,756 £9,159 £2,362
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,612 £3,609 £3,365
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,045 £5,550 -£1,003
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,045 £5,550 -£1,003
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Butcher
8 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
8 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Butcher
8 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLARIFY IT LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 53 ABBEY ENTERPRISE CENTRE
ABBEY PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PREMIER WAY
ROMSEY
HANTS
SO51 9AQ
Changed 4 Jan 2010

UNIT 37, ABBEY ENTERPRISE CENTRE
ABBEY PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PREMIER WAY
ROMSEY
HANTS
SO51 9AQ
Changed 30 Jun 2009

36 ORCHARDS WAY
WEST END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO30 3FB
Changed 10 Sep 2008

IFIELD HOUSE, BRADY ROAD
LYMINGE
FOLKESTONE
KENT CT18 8EY
Changed 21 Jul 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clarifytraining.com
www.clarifytraining.education
www.clarifytraining.net
www.clarifytraining.org.uk
www.clarify.training
www.clarifytraining.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 20 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 12 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 10 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years