CLARION ENERGY LIMITED

Address

CLARION ENERGY LIMITED
BEDFORD HOUSE
69 - 79 FULHAM HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW6 3JW
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7384 7700
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07098632
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ross Campbell
19 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Kimble
19 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bruce Murray
10 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Iain Pitt
19 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Sicely
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Russell Wilcox
8 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

CLARION OIL LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

EARLS COURT EXHIBITION CENTRE WARWICK ROAD
LONDON
SW59TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jan 2012

THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON, LONDON
SW19 7QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 15 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 8 Jun 2012 5
31 Jan 2011 5 Jul 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years