CLARITAS (UK) LIMITED

Address

CLARITAS (UK) LIMITED
17 HATFIELDS
LONDON
SE1 8DJ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01933461
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£8,374,426.90 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 242 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Hazell
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian James
13 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLARITAS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1998
CALYX UK LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 1997
CALYX GROUP LIMITED
Changed 22 May 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O ACXIOM LIMITED/GILES STANLEY COUNTING HOUSE
53 TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 2QN
Changed 11 Apr 2011

C/O ACXIOMLIMITED/HELLEN STEIN
COUNTING HOUSE
53 TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 2QN
Changed 8 Oct 2008

COUNTING HOUSE
53 TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 2QN
Changed 12 Jan 2006

PARK HOUSE
STATION ROAD
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX TW11 9AD
Changed 15 Jan 2004

CAUSEWAY HOUSE
THE CAUSEWAY
TEDDINGTON
MIDDLESEX TW11 0JR
Changed 8 Aug 2000

ROLLS HOUSE
7 ROLLS BUILDINGS
FETTER LANE
LONDON EC4A 1NH
Changed 14 May 1996

20 ESSEX STREET
STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 3AL
Changed 16 Nov 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.claritas.company
www.claritas.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 10 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 3 Mar 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
242 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years