CLARITAS SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Deighton Close Wetherby England LS22 7GZ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£8.75m
Current assets
£18.46m
Fixed assets
£1.51m
Current creditors
£7.51m
Shareholders funds
£5.40m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03191078
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2021

Next statement due by 8 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

62012 - Business and domestic software development

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAK PUBLISHING LIMITED12 May 1998
CLARITAS CONSULTING LIMITED28 June 2001
CLARITAS SOLUTIONS LIMITED21 June 2010
CLARITAS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED12 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Notification of Gs Properties Yorkshire Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-18

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Cessation of Angela Jane Sykes-Brown as a person with significant control on 2021-06-18

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Cessation of Glenn Scaife as a person with significant control on 2021-06-18

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company