CLARITUM LIMITED

Address

CLARITUM LIMITED
MINERVA HOUSE
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH
ENGLAND
BA2 9ER
(91 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01225 851 666
Web:
Classification:

Other software publishing

Business and domestic software development

Other information technology service activities

Web portals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03878694
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£150,297.00 on 30 Nov 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
12 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £26,840 £6,248 £53,705
Debtors: £144,888 £197,671 £129,456
Creditors due within one year: £194,353 £192,764 £126,815
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,625 £11,155 £56,346
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £60,553 £60,553
Total Assets less Liabilities: £165,772
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,720 £46,047 £165,772
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Barker
25 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
12 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Mackenzie
1 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Samuels
17 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

MIGHTY LIFE LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2001
ROBIN GOOD LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2000

Previous Addresses

30 GAY STREET
BATH
BA1 2PA
Changed 26 Apr 2017

CHARTER HOUSE THE SQUARE
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH
BA2 3BH
Changed 12 May 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
75 RADSTOCK ROAD, MIDSOMER
NORTON, RADSTOCK
SOMERSET
BA3 2AR
Changed 14 Sep 2009

BAKER TILLY
1 GEORGES SQUARE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BP
Changed 19 Aug 2005

C/O BAKER TILLEY
SOUTHEY HOUSE
33 WINE STREET
BRISTOL BS1 2BQ
Changed 1 Jun 2003

LAWRENCE HOUSE
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH
BA2 9ET
Changed 1 May 2002

39 ENTRY HILL
BATH
AVON BA2 5LY
Changed 28 Aug 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £52,038.43

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 12 Jul 2017 5
29 Feb 2016 23 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 25 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 11 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years