CLARITY ALLIANCE LTD

Address

CLARITY ALLIANCE LTD
20 HAVELOCK ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1BP
(776 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02363566
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1989 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
15 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £26,151 £19,139
Debtors: £8,060 £14,241
Creditors due within one year: £13,860
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,280 £36,050 £19,520
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,285 £36,057 £19,530
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 198 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurence Armstrong
10 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Barron
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Clough
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Coleman
1 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Dalton
5 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Elizabeth Gould
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Hansen
29 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adam Lee
13 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Geoffrey Mathews
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Mathews
1 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ian Sutton
1 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRITISH AUDIO DEALERS ASSOCIATION
Changed 11 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

9 KNOWLES HILL ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON TQ12 2PH
Changed 12 May 2005

CANONBURY YARD
190A NEW NORTH ROAD
LONDON
N1 7BS
Changed 9 Jul 2001

DELOITTE HASKINS & SELLS
WHEATSHEAF HOUSE
24 BERNARD STREET
SOUTHAMPTON SO9 1QL
Changed 4 Apr 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 15 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 29 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 11 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 12 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 23 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
198 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years