CLARITY OSS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE MARBLE ARCH LONDON W1H 7LW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£70.57k
Current assets
£1.09m
Fixed assets
£11.49k
Current creditors
£2.90m
Shareholders funds
£-1.80m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03546220
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2014

Next statement due by 13 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAMAR LIMITED5 April 2000
XENICOM LIMITED11 March 2005
ANDREW NETWORK SOLUTIONS LIMITED3 July 2008
OMNIX SOFTWARE LTD25 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/1428 April 2014 Annual return made up to 15 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/03/1425 March 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW JONATHAN GEORGE NEWBERY / 06/03/2014

View Document

25/03/1425 March 2014 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW DAVID WRIGGLESWORTH / 06/03/2014

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2013

View Accounts

17/04/1317 April 2013 Annual return made up to 15 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLARITY OSS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company