CLARITY PHARMA LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Mead Way Great Hallingbury Bishop's Stortford England CM22 7FD

Company number
03657934
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2021

Next statement due by 11 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A D L CONSULTING LTD.8 May 2000
A D L HEALTHCARE LTD.20 June 2006
UNIQUE SOLUTIONS FOR PHARMA LIMITED20 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/226 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Zoe Pyle as a director on 2022-01-26

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-28 with no updates

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Appointment of Mrs Zoe Pyle as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

31/10/2131 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Oliver James Law as a director on 2021-10-29

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Keith Maddison on 2021-09-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company