CLARK & BUTCHER PROPERTY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

CLARK & BUTCHER PROPERTY LIMITED
42 HIGH STREET SOHAM
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 5HE
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04897108
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
6 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2013
Filed on:
5 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Clark
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Benedict Clark
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Patrick Clark
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nigel Clark
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Clark
17 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLARK & BUTCHER LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

TAYVIN 310 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

LION FLOUR MILLS
SOHAM
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB7 5HY
Changed 10 Aug 2006

MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 0DP
Changed 22 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 6 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 29 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 14 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 7 Oct 2010 4
30 Jun 2009 1 Oct 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years