CLARK CLAY INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Priors Haw Road Corby Northants NN17 5PH
Company received £180,015 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02204204
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
10 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32300 - Manufacture of sports goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SQUAREFIN 254 LIMITED27 July 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022042040012

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JANET HALL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLARK CLAY INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company