CLARK & FENN SKANSKA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Maple Cross House Denham Way Maple Cross Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 9SW

Company number
00679167
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
30 December 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2022

Next statement due by 29 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLARK & FENN LIMITED11 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-15 with no updates

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company