CLARK STEPHEN LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Mar 2013

Address

CLARK STEPHEN LIMITED
3RD FLOOR, FINLAY HOUSE 10-14
WEST NILE STREET
GLASGOW
G1 2PP
(354 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC311425
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
24 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
23 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2009
Filed on:
17 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Laurie
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Mackay
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

HMS (681) LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

22 NAPIER PLACE
WARDPARK NORTH, CUMBERNAULD
GLASGOW
G68 0LL
Changed 15 Jan 2010

THE CA'D'ORO
45 GORDON STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3PE
Changed 6 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clarkstephen.co.uk
www.clarkstephen.com
www.clarkstephen.and
www.clarkstephen.org.uk
www.clarkstephen.media
www.clarkstephen.net
www.clarkstephen.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 23 Jun 2009 3
31 Mar 2008 3 Sep 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years