CLARKE OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

CLARKE OFFICE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
207 Mill House
Cambridge Street
St Neots
Cambridgeshire
PE19 1QB
Phone: 01480 407 333
Fax: 01480 406 777
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Authorised and Accredited Dealer for Canon, OKI, Epson, HP, Lexmark, OCE, Sony and Samsung for Colour / Mono Printers, Photocopiers, Computer Hardware and software along with Stationery etc

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02606430
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£5,862.00 on 9 May 2016
Registered Address:
UNIT 4B FENICE COURT PHOENIX BUSINESS PARK
EATON SOCON
ST NEOTS
CAMBS
PE19 8EP
(181 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £133,972 £135,481 £78,593
Debtors: £92,156 £101,993 £140,628
Creditors due within one year: £68,662 £76,309 £75,149
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £172,588 £180,942 £183,869
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £37,063 £48,718
Total Assets less Liabilities: £183,321 £203,745
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £183,321 £203,745 £221,854
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Clarke
20 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
1 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Clarke
1 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLARKE COPIERS LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/04/2008 FROM
29/31 NEW STREET
ST NEOTS
CAMBS
PE19 1AJ
Changed 29 Apr 2008

79 DUCL LANE
ST NEOTS
CAMBS
PE19 2DE
Changed 10 Jan 1992

27 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
HERTS
AL1 1EZ
Changed 21 May 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clarkeofficesolutions.rentals
www.clarkeofficesolutions.services
www.clarkeofficesolutions.support
www.clarkeoffice.solutions
www.clarkeofficesolutions.equipment
www.clarkeofficesolutions.lease
www.clarkeofficesolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 25 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 13 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 9 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 17 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 11 Dec 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years