CLARKEPRINT LIMITED

Address

CLARKEPRINT LIMITED
45-47 STOUR STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 7AJ
Phone: 0121 454 7117
Fax: 0121 454 8404
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03928078
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£120,000.00 on 25 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
6 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Clarke
17 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Paul Clarke
17 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Robert Dalby
1 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Carol Martin
17 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE BY WAY OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

NPR HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2002
KITCOM LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clarkeprint.org.uk
www.clarkeprint.net
www.clarkeprint.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 6 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 12 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 26 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 4 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 7 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last six months