CLARKSON PORT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CLARKSON PORT SERVICES LIMITED
ST MAGNUS HOUSE
3 LOWER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC3R 6HE
Classification: Service activities incidental to water transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04513470
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£54,500.00 on 2 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Buchannan Braid
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Cahill
9 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Innes Cameron
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Coulter
9 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Ewings
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Andrew Rham
31 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Rumsey
16 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Smith
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Barry Stokes
18 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Penny Watson
11 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Richard Whittet
9 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

CLARKSON BROTHERS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2008
GENCHEM AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

MARITIME HOUSE
19A ST HELENS STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP4 1HE
Changed 31 Aug 2006

8-10 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1RS
Changed 27 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clarksonportservices.co.uk
www.clarksonportservices.com
www.clarksonportservic.es
www.clarksonportservices.active
www.clarksonportservices.services
www.clarksonport.services
www.clarksonportservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code