CLARKSON PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gravel Hill House Gravel Hill Wombourne Wolverhampton West Midlands WV5 9HA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£128.20k
Current assets
£322.20k
Current creditors
£1.89k
Shareholders funds
£418.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01553776
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
30 March 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2021

Next statement due by 9 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NAHANE LIMITED31 December 1981
PENN REFRACTORIES LIMITED18 October 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-03-26 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company