CLARKSON TEXTILES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lindred Road Lomeshaye Industrial Estate Nelson Lancs BB9 5SR
Company received £59,960 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2022
Cash in bank
£211.99k
Current assets
£2.15m
Fixed assets
£326.72k
Current creditors
£1.13m
Shareholders funds
£988.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01750084
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
5 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13300 - Finishing of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURNLEY TEXTILE FINISHERS LIMITED3 February 1989
CLARKSON GROUP LIMITED2 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-01-31

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2022

View Accounts

09/12/219 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Antony Clarkson on 2021-12-09

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Change of details for Mr Antony Clarkson as a person with significant control on 2021-12-09

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company