CLAROMENTIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE OLD CASINO 28 FOURTH AVENUE HOVE EAST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM BN3 2PJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£502.16k
Current assets
£1.15m
Current creditors
£1.18m
Shareholders funds
£15.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03672955
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2019

Next statement due by 30 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HD INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED5 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 NewRegistration of charge 036729550001, created on 2021-07-21

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

11/12/1911 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NIGEL DAVIES / 22/03/2019

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL CHRISTIAN / 01/01/2019

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLAROMENTIS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company