CLASS ONE SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD



Last updated 2 March 2017
Legal registered address
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6BJ

Company number
06676438
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
19 August 2008
Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSPORT CONNECTIONS (UK) LTD1 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/135 May 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

05/02/135 February 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

15/09/1115 September 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/08/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/09/101 September 2010STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/09/101 September 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009688,00007805

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company