CLASSIC ADDITIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Belmont House Shrewsbury Business Park Shrewsbury Shropshire SY2 6LG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£514.38k
Current assets
£1.12m
Fixed assets
£187.39k
Current creditors
£333.77k
Shareholders funds
£935.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02512531
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 June 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2022

Next statement due by 1 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPTIVALE LIMITED28 June 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-18 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

17/06/2117 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

26/05/2126 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company