CLASSIC CAKES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

CLASSIC CAKES LIMITED
STADIUM ROAD
BROMBOROUGH
WIRRAL
CH62 3NU
Classification:

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02056374
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 1986
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
24 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2014
Filed on:
24 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

17 Aug 2015

CLASSIC CAKES LIMITED (Company Number 02056374)

20 Oct 2014

CLASSIC CAKES LIMITED (Company Number 02056374)

20 Oct 2014

CLASSIC CAKES LIMITED (Company Number 02056374)

20 Oct 2014

Company Number: 02056374 Name of Company: CLASSIC CAKES LIMITED Company Number: 03545485

Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maarten Bok
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Lindsay
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Mann
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Anthony Mann
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2013
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

DELTA CUISINE LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

EAGLE HOUSE
28 BILLING ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5AJ
Changed 18 Feb 2011

GLENROYD HOUSE
96-98 SAINT JAMES ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN5 5LG
Changed 23 Jan 2007

MANOR COURT SPRING LANE
ALDERTON
NR TOWCESTER
NORTHAMPTON NN12 7LW
Changed 7 Feb 2002

197-199 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JN
Changed 1 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.classiccakes.co.uk
www.classiccakes.productions
www.classiccakes.org.uk
www.classiccakes.and
www.classiccak.es
www.classiccakes.food

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 28 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 15 Oct 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years