CLASSIC DISPENSE EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lincoln Works Lincoln Street Wolverhampton West Midlands WV10 0DX
Company received £16,440 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£6.65k
Current assets
£395.50k
Current creditors
£262.46k
Shareholders funds
£119.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04395660
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2022

Next statement due by 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLASSIC FONTS LIMITED16 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

07/07/207 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL DARREL BAILEY / 07/07/2020

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/03/2017 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 043956600004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company