CLASSIC FOOTWEAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
MILL REACH THE STREET BRAMPTON NORWICH UNITED KINGDOM NR10 5AA

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£37.74k
Current assets
£58.59k
Current creditors
£64.79k
Shareholders funds
£-5.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04964071
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2013

Next statement due by 28 March 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENNETT & BENNETT LIMITED13 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/1311 March 2013 Annual return made up to 28 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
29/02/1229 February 2012 Annual return made up to 29 February 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2011

View Document

05/12/115 December 2011 Annual return made up to 14 November 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company