CLASSIC PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 03796815



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
BOOTH & CO COOPERS HOUSE INTAKE LANE OSSETT WF5 0RG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2014

Next statement due by 26 November 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1867) LIMITED22 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1524 April 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
08/04/158 April 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
08/04/158 April 2015SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company