CLASSIC SECURITY SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 03736378



Last updated 14 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 25,RIVER ROAD BUSINESS PARK RIVER ROAD BARKING ESSEX IG11 0EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2019

Next statement due by 2 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLASSIC ALARMS SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED10 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
22/03/1922 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/04/1824 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£307.80k
Current assets
£435.61k
Fixed assets
£12.02k
Current creditors
£288.82k
Shareholders funds
£158.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company