CLASSIC SHOWERS LIMITED

Company number 03228853



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
LAKE VIEW HOUSE RENNIE DRIVE DARTFORD KENT DA1 5FU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2015

Next statement due by 28 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERINELL LIMITED21 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/02/154 February 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID RICHARD HANCE / 07/07/2014View PDF
04/02/154 February 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TIMOTHY PAUL POWELL / 07/07/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company