CLASSIC WINDOWS (NE) LIMITED

Address

CLASSIC WINDOWS (NE) LIMITED
UNIT 95/1 TANFIELD LEA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NORTH
TANFIELD LEA
STANLEY
CO. DURHAM
DH9 9NX
Classification:

Painting

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03920707
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
25 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £115,202 £78,910 £118,539
Debtors: £102,172 £98,927 £108,632
Creditors due within one year: £108,383 £97,157 £127,049
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £134,291 £103,580 £119,322
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,157
Total Assets less Liabilities: £253,887 £236,349 £251,493
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £253,887 £236,349 £251,493
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Peart
29 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
29 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Joseph Walls
29 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2004
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

CORALARCH LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 95 1 TANFIELD LEA
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NORTH
TANFIELD LEA STANLEY
COUNTY DURHAM
DH9 9HX
Changed 18 Feb 2010

SUITE 6 WILLIAM ROBSON HOUSE
CLAYPATH
DURHAM CITY
COUNTY DURHAM DH1 1RG
Changed 2 Mar 2003

2 CUTHBERT HOUSE
TOWER ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR NE37 2SH
Changed 4 Oct 2001

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 9 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 17 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 28 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 1 Aug 2014 6
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 8 Aug 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years