CLASSICAL ORGANS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Oct 2010

Address

CLASSICAL ORGANS LIMITED
68 SLADE LANE
RASTRICK
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 3PP
Phone: 01484 711 940
Web:
Classification:

Retail electric h'hold, etc. goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02878514
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 1993
Dissolution Date:
5 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 7 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2009
Filed on:
7 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Lord
23 Dec 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Dec 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Lord
21 Dec 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MAJORSTRIKE LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 1994

Previous Addresses

68 SLADE LANE
RASTRICK
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 3PP
Changed 8 Feb 1994

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82/86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 13 Jan 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.classicalorgans.and
www.classicalorgans.sale
www.classicalorgans.org.uk
www.classicalorgans.store
www.classicalorgans.org
www.classicalorgans.net
www.classicalorgans.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 11 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 21 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 7 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 31 Oct 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years