CLASSICO MARBLE LTD.

Address

CLASSICO MARBLE LTD.
STACEYS YARD STATION ROAD
LANGLEY
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL3 6DB
Phone: 01753 580 044
Fax: 01753 580 066
Web:
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03118551
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Oct
Capital:
£101.00 on 4 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £402,353 £280,129
Debtors: £366,330 £245,984
Creditors due within one year: £418,587 £363,931
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £591,955 £395,583
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £26,269 £43,281
Total Assets less Liabilities: £695,668 £478,903
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £695,668 £478,903
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francesca Caruso
11 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Sarah Caruso
30 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Salvatore Caruso
11 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Cox
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

CLASSICO MARBLE AND TILING LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

115 UPTON COURT ROAD
SLOUGH
SL3 7NG
Changed 29 Jun 2011

115 UPTON COURT ROAD
SLOUGH
SL3 7NG
Changed 23 Mar 1999

13 MEADFIELD AVENUE
LANGLEY
SLOUGH
SL3 8HP
Changed 23 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 18 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 9 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 17 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 16 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 16 Mar 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years