CLASSIQUE DESIGN & BUILD LTD

Company number 03578750



Last updated 26 July 2018
Registered office address
MILITARY HOUSE 24 CASTLE STREET CHESTER UNITED KINGDOM CH1 2DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
10 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2019

Next statement due by 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLASSIQUE CONSERVATORIES LIMITED19 February 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
03/04/183 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/02/1819 February 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED CLASSIQUE CONSERVATORIES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/02/18
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£13.21k
Current assets
£116.15k
Current creditors
£69.33k
Shareholders funds
£52.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company